Staff Directory 2021 - 20222

Christina Donovel                        PreKindergarten

Wan-Ling Hsu                               Pre K Teacher Associate  (Lisa Allison)

Anicca Abbas                               Pre K Educational Assistant Early Learning Intensive Support Program

 

Nicole Coleridge                          Kindergarten

Colleen McGillivray                      Grade 1A

Corinne Pankewich                     Grade 1/2A

Sacha Rempel                             Grade 2/3A

Jocelyn Ficor                              Grade 2/3B

Fay Kanellopoulos-Perentes     Grade 3/4A                              

Gail Digby                                    Grade 4A

Rebecca Hammett                       Grade 4/5A

Anne Benson                               Grade 5/6A

Tristen Anderson                         Grade 6A

Jared Clarke                                 Grade 6/7A

Graham Richardson                    Grade 7A

Megan Picton                                Grade 7/8A

Eric Benjamin                                 Grade 8A

 

Hannah Romanski                        Developmental Classroom Teacher

Elvira Mancao                               Developmental Classroom Educational Assistant

Dorian Mitchell                             Developmental Classroom Educational Assistant

Marissa Castillejos                       Developmental Classroom Educational Assistant

Kristy-Lee Otte                             Developmental Classroom Nurse Therapist 

 

Phillis Tymiak                                Primary Learning Resource Teacher

Shannon Leib                                Senior Learning Resource Teacher

Allene Bautista-Chernick             Core French Specialist

Darryn Holbrow                             Arts Education Specialist

Megan Fay                                      Literacy Specialist

Tracy Rempel                                 English as an Additional Language Teacher

 

Anicca Abbas                                     Educational Assistant

Faline Eckert                                      Educational Assistant

Emma Schneider                               Educational Assistant

Sherri Babcock                                  Educational Assistant

Shelley Foster                                   Educational Assistant

Tracey Hutcheon                               Educational Assistant

Louwana Prudat                                Educational Assistant

Billie Jo Pingert                                Educational Assistant

 

Nicole Linfield                                   Administrative Assistant

Glenn Sebastian                                Head Facility Technician          

Rocky Molano                                    Caretaker

 

Kathy Anderson                                 Band 6 and 7 Director

Travis Wilkinson                                Band 8 Director

Lynn Bateson-Osborne                     Speech and Language Pathologist

Gilliane Renwick                                Counselor

Stacey Braithwaite                            Psychologist

Constable Swetlikoff                         School Resource Officer

Mike Tomchuk                                   Superintendent of Grant Road School

 

Danielle Istace                                    Vice-Principal/Teacher Librarian

Lori Kukura                                          Principal